CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | Fixed Income Menu
CalPERS On-Line
DISTRESSED SECURITIES REPORT
Entries 1 - 25 of 42
SecuritySharesBook ValueMarket Value

AACP CHINA DEBT INVESTORS1,128,966.001,128,966.00997,071.00
APOLLO ASIA OPPORTUNITY FUND50,000,000.0050,000,000.0053,628,941.00
APOLLO CREDIT OPPORT FD II757,434,435.00757,434,435.00840,591,926.00
APOLLO SVF MNGMNT L P716,725,000.00716,725,000.00734,396,810.00
APOLLO/CALPERS CLO100,000,000.00100,000,000.0064,931,169.00
ARES CALPERS CLO125,427,385.37125,427,385.37115,885,959.00
ARES CORP OPPORTUNITY FUND II125,133,470.56125,133,470.56173,397,676.00
ARES CORPORATE OPP FUND LP56,677,662.5256,677,662.5280,728,424.00
ARES DISTRESSED SECURITIES LP94,106,452.6194,106,452.6189,186,683.00
ASIA RECOVERY CO INVESTMENT6,398,051.046,398,051.046,052,329.00
ASIA RECOVERY FUND14,039,380.6214,039,380.626,157,671.00
AUDAX CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES LP19,797,011.0019,797,011.0019,980,380.00
AURORA RESURGENCE FUND C61,358,522.0061,358,522.0062,434,058.00
AVE EUR SPECIAL SITUATION FUND43,412,602.6843,412,602.6943,361,244.00
AVENUE ASIA SPECIAL SITUATIONS124,523,602.00124,523,602.00132,098,873.00
AVENUE ASIA SPL SIT FD III LP36,246,438.0036,246,438.0050,310,292.00
AVENUE SPECIAL SITUATIONS FD V186,940,427.00186,940,427.00178,420,475.00
AVENUE SPECIAL SITUATIONS II1.001.001,597,413.00
AVENUE SPECIAL SITUATIONS III1.00-   2,265,487.00
AVENUE SPECIAL SITUATIONS IV111,153,041.00111,153,041.00125,124,297.00
CARLYLE HIGH YLD PRTRS IV LP4,061,736.764,061,736.762,413,900.00
CARLYLE STRATEGIC PARTNERS30,801,553.0030,801,553.0031,009,814.00
CARLYLE STRATEGIC PARTNERS II34,952,938.0034,952,938.0032,339,813.00
CARLYLE/CALPERS CLO95,635,996.0095,635,996.0095,619,858.00
CLEARWATER CAP PARTNERS FD III113,566,506.28113,566,506.28109,208,617.00
Entries 1 - 25 of 42