CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | Real Estate Menu
CalPERS On-Line
DOMESTIC REITS REPORT
Entries 1 - 25 of 68
SecuritySharesBook ValueMarket Value

ADELANTE CAPITAL200,000,000.00200,000,000.00148,158,800.00
AFI DEVELOPMENT461,826.006,095,758.783,565,296.72
ALEXANDERS INC9,744.003,467,525.513,026,486.40
ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUIT61,845.005,134,282.496,019,992.30
AMB PPTY CORP189,927.008,950,386.759,568,522.26
APARTMENT INVT + MGMT CO174,108.008,723,456.655,930,118.48
ASEANA PROPERTIES800,000.00800,000.00528,000.00
AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC149,083.0013,890,694.4713,292,240.28
BIOMED RLTY TR INC137,811.003,959,976.683,380,503.83
BOSTON PPTYS INC230,797.0018,767,096.3520,822,505.34
BRANDYWINE RLTY TR169,231.005,110,392.372,667,080.56
BRE PPTYS INC99,375.004,732,453.874,300,950.00
BROOKFIELD PPTYS CORP196,097.005,145,141.413,488,565.63
CAMDEN PPTY TR102,228.005,809,457.754,524,611.28
CBL + ASSOC PPTYS INC128,041.004,232,036.422,924,456.44
COLONIAL PPTYS TR91,608.004,255,866.631,833,992.16
CORPORATE OFFICE PPTYS TR92,090.004,103,893.353,161,449.70
DCT INDUSTRIAL TRUST INC332,320.003,288,933.932,751,609.60
DEVELOPERS DIVERSIFIED RLTY231,734.0010,615,687.438,043,487.14
DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO186,801.003,184,828.342,034,262.89
DIGITAL RLTY TR INC126,800.004,359,967.685,187,388.00
DOUGLAS EMMETT INC233,157.005,472,582.355,122,459.29
DUKE RLTY CORP282,439.009,804,668.876,340,755.55
DUPONT FABROS TECHNOLOGY INC69,457.001,371,495.051,294,678.48
ENINGEN RLTY INC328.00-   -   
Entries 1 - 25 of 68
*These are transactions that do not apply to a specific partnership and do not affect the NAV of the partneships,
but do affect the overall real estate NAV at cost and market. This is activity outside of the GL posting templates.