CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | Real Estate Menu
CalPERS On-Line
DOMESTIC REITS REPORT
Entries 1 - 68 of 68
SecuritySharesBook ValueMarket Value

ADELANTE CAPITAL200,000,000.00200,000,000.00148,158,800.00
AFI DEVELOPMENT461,826.006,095,758.783,565,296.72
ALEXANDERS INC9,744.003,467,525.513,026,486.40
ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUIT61,845.005,134,282.496,019,992.30
AMB PPTY CORP189,927.008,950,386.759,568,522.26
APARTMENT INVT + MGMT CO174,108.008,723,456.655,930,118.48
ASEANA PROPERTIES800,000.00800,000.00528,000.00
AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC149,083.0013,890,694.4713,292,240.28
BIOMED RLTY TR INC137,811.003,959,976.683,380,503.83
BOSTON PPTYS INC230,797.0018,767,096.3520,822,505.34
BRANDYWINE RLTY TR169,231.005,110,392.372,667,080.56
BRE PPTYS INC99,375.004,732,453.874,300,950.00
BROOKFIELD PPTYS CORP196,097.005,145,141.413,488,565.63
CAMDEN PPTY TR102,228.005,809,457.754,524,611.28
CBL + ASSOC PPTYS INC128,041.004,232,036.422,924,456.44
COLONIAL PPTYS TR91,608.004,255,866.631,833,992.16
CORPORATE OFFICE PPTYS TR92,090.004,103,893.353,161,449.70
DCT INDUSTRIAL TRUST INC332,320.003,288,933.932,751,609.60
DEVELOPERS DIVERSIFIED RLTY231,734.0010,615,687.438,043,487.14
DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO186,801.003,184,828.342,034,262.89
DIGITAL RLTY TR INC126,800.004,359,967.685,187,388.00
DOUGLAS EMMETT INC233,157.005,472,582.355,122,459.29
DUKE RLTY CORP282,439.009,804,668.876,340,755.55
DUPONT FABROS TECHNOLOGY INC69,457.001,371,495.051,294,678.48
ENINGEN RLTY INC328.00-   -   
EQUITY ONE INC141,875.003,310,601.182,915,531.25
EQUITY RESIDENTIAL526,028.0020,358,811.6020,131,091.56
ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST49,492.004,832,965.595,270,898.00
FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR113,985.007,103,456.817,864,965.00
FELCOR LODGING TR INC121,492.002,698,682.021,275,666.00
FIRST INDL RLTY TR INC85,465.003,402,891.202,347,723.55
GENERAL GROWTH PPTYS INC518,639.0021,616,739.1718,167,924.17
HCP INC455,675.0014,947,180.7714,495,021.75
HEALTH CARE REIT INC174,170.007,553,518.707,750,565.00
HEALTHCARE RLTY TR98,492.002,685,193.752,341,154.84
HIGHWOODS PPTYS INC110,132.003,693,657.903,460,347.44
HOME PROPERTIES INC61,888.002,870,522.902,974,337.28
HONG KONG LAND HLD6,979,269.0026,626,573.4329,592,100.56
HOSPITALITY PPTYS TR182,045.007,630,749.894,452,820.70
HOST HOTELS + RESORTS INC1,010,523.0020,205,038.3513,793,638.95
KILROY RLTY CORP63,452.004,680,047.262,984,147.56
KIMCO RLTY CORP488,273.0016,608,867.1816,855,183.96
LASALLE HOTEL PPTYS77,406.003,560,604.761,945,212.78
LIBERTY PROPERTY179,571.007,612,140.365,952,778.65
MACERICH CO144,868.009,580,496.999,000,648.84
MACK CA RLTY CORP127,643.005,376,154.434,361,561.31
MAGUIRE PPTYS INC92,002.002,722,794.031,119,664.34
MANDARIN ORIENTAL72,000.00130,341.71125,280.00
MERRILL LYNCH INTL91,000.00436,379.16362,308.95
NATIONWIDE HEALTH PPTYS INC186,586.005,750,113.795,875,593.14
PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTATE INVT75,879.002,920,736.161,755,840.06
POST PPTYS INC85,573.003,335,908.262,545,796.75
PROLOGIS508,558.0024,729,223.7827,640,127.30
PUBLIC STORAGE330,145.0023,873,159.1126,672,414.55
REGENCY CTRS CORP134,387.008,003,554.827,944,959.44
SENIOR HSG PPTSY TR217,070.004,854,937.574,239,377.10
SIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW433,382.0033,428,547.3738,956,707.98
SL GREEN RLTY CORP113,118.0012,089,226.979,357,120.96
STRATEGIC HOTELS + RESORTS INC145,661.003,172,554.661,364,843.57
SUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEW114,994.003,289,574.581,908,900.40
TAUBMAN CENTERS INC102,271.004,238,065.304,975,484.15
UDR INC249,638.005,943,451.215,586,898.44
UNIVERSAL HEALTH RLTY INCOME23,013.00854,605.48690,390.00
USD CASH COLLATERAL202,793.90202,793.90202,793.90
VENTAS INC266,854.0011,277,217.1111,359,974.78
VORNADO RLTY TR297,937.0026,443,592.7926,218,456.00
WASHINGTON REAL ESTATE INVT TR95,389.003,126,446.002,866,439.45
WEINGARTEN RLTY INVS163,005.005,881,498.724,942,311.60
Total $724,936,199.85$632,613,214.34


Entries 1 - 68 of 68
*These are transactions that do not apply to a specific partnership and do not affect the NAV of the partneships,
but do affect the overall real estate NAV at cost and market. This is activity outside of the GL posting templates.