CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | Real Estate Menu
CalPERS On-Line
INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE REPORT
Entries 1 - 44 of 44
InvestmentNet Assets
at Cost
Net Assets
at Market Value

AETOS ASIA RE SEC OPP FUND10,848,193.6010,848,193.60
AETOS CAPITAL ASIA TE78,435,714.0055,589,948.00
AETOS CAPITAL ASIA TE II LTD.180,670,953.99185,688,840.99
ARA ASIA DRAGON LIMITED70,935,785.0070,935,785.00
ARA ASIA DRAGON CO-INVEST-   -   
BLACK BEAR LTD147,003,961.01151,395,866.01
CBRE STRATEGIC PARTNERS, EUROPE9,063,864.007,618,712.00
CBRE STRATEGIC PARTNERS, UK96,301,443.0070,978,865.00
CBRE STRATEGIC PARTNERS, UK III35,608,404.0017,683,417.00
DB INTERNATIONAL FUND 1A3,918,901.003,918,901.00
DB INTERNATIONAL FUND 1B45,798,760.0045,798,760.00
FORTRESS INVESTMENT FUND IV86,821,214.0590,996,355.00
FORTRESS RESIDIENTIAL INVESTMENT DEUTSCHLAND85,227,884.4381,127,754.73
HARBERT EUROPEAN RE FUND II, LP11,582,656.0016,786,975.00
HINES CalPERS BRAZIL (HCB) FUND144,127,522.00144,127,522.00
HINES CalPERS BRAZIL (HCB) FUND II61,579,501.0061,579,501.00
HINES CalPERS CHINA FUND470,928.00470,928.00
HINES EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT FD(1,015,847.00)(1,015,847.00)
HINES EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT FD II668,997.00668,997.00
HINES MEXICO DEVELOPMENT FD (HCM)90,284,778.0090,284,778.00
HINES MEXICO DEVELOPMENT FD II (HCM)10,537,328.0010,537,328.00
HINES RESIDENTIAL SUNBELT SPAIN FUND(1,998,950.00)(1,998,950.00)
IL&FS INDIA REALTY FUND LLC77,749,282.0697,225,387.28
IL&FS INDIA REALTY FUND LLC II(2,752,761.00)(2,752,761.00)
IXIS AEW EURO PPTY INVESTORS55,597,042.0090,274,427.00
JER EUROPE FUND III34,206,582.0028,398,132.00
LASALLE ASIA OPORTUNITY FD 1117,833,248.007,833,248.00
LASALLE FRENCH FUND II38,746,687.4353,674,658.02
LASALLE JAPAN LOGICSTICS II4,367,227.004,367,227.00
MGP ASIA FUND II73,829,125.27100,690,172.92
MGP EUROPE PARALLEL FUND II LP75,485,475.0081,609,991.00
NIAM NORDIC FUND III66,009,993.3966,009,993.39
NIAM NORDIC FUND IVI1,209,262.431,209,262.43
PLA RESIDENTIAL FUND71,267,584.0071,267,584.00
PLA RETAIL FUND I12,301,064.0026,031,067.00
RREEF GBL OPPORT FUND II, LLC191,730,615.00191,730,615.00
SDL HOSPITALITY CO-INVEST FUND(28,644,247.72)179,094,130.03
SECURED CAPITAL JAPAN I7,577,361.0010,068,954.00
SECURED CAPITAL JAPAN II78,399,995.0079,352,050.00
SECURED CAPITAL JAPAN RE PARTNERS ASIA LP317,540,131.00330,730,493.00
SECURITY CAPITAL EUROPEAN RLTY-   -   
SUN APOLLO INDIA REAL ESTATE FUND12,889,071.0012,889,071.00
XANDER IFCPL CO INVESTMENT (CASSANDER)175,948,229.01162,499,331.01
XANDER JV FUND (PTOLEMY)(491,884.00)968,359.00
Total$2,437,671,072.95$2,707,194,022.41


Entries 1 - 44 of 44
*These are transactions that do not apply to a specific partnership and do not affect the NAV of the partneships,
but do affect the overall real estate NAV at cost and market. This is activity outside of the GL posting templates.