CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | Real Estate Menu
CalPERS On-Line
INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE REPORT
Entries 1 - 25 of 44
InvestmentNet Assets
at Cost
Net Assets
at Market Value

AETOS ASIA RE SEC OPP FUND10,848,193.6010,848,193.60
AETOS CAPITAL ASIA TE78,435,714.0055,589,948.00
AETOS CAPITAL ASIA TE II LTD.180,670,953.99185,688,840.99
ARA ASIA DRAGON LIMITED70,935,785.0070,935,785.00
ARA ASIA DRAGON CO-INVEST-   -   
BLACK BEAR LTD147,003,961.01151,395,866.01
CBRE STRATEGIC PARTNERS, EUROPE9,063,864.007,618,712.00
CBRE STRATEGIC PARTNERS, UK96,301,443.0070,978,865.00
CBRE STRATEGIC PARTNERS, UK III35,608,404.0017,683,417.00
DB INTERNATIONAL FUND 1A3,918,901.003,918,901.00
DB INTERNATIONAL FUND 1B45,798,760.0045,798,760.00
FORTRESS INVESTMENT FUND IV86,821,214.0590,996,355.00
FORTRESS RESIDIENTIAL INVESTMENT DEUTSCHLAND85,227,884.4381,127,754.73
HARBERT EUROPEAN RE FUND II, LP11,582,656.0016,786,975.00
HINES CalPERS BRAZIL (HCB) FUND144,127,522.00144,127,522.00
HINES CalPERS BRAZIL (HCB) FUND II61,579,501.0061,579,501.00
HINES CalPERS CHINA FUND470,928.00470,928.00
HINES EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT FD(1,015,847.00)(1,015,847.00)
HINES EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT FD II668,997.00668,997.00
HINES MEXICO DEVELOPMENT FD (HCM)90,284,778.0090,284,778.00
HINES MEXICO DEVELOPMENT FD II (HCM)10,537,328.0010,537,328.00
HINES RESIDENTIAL SUNBELT SPAIN FUND(1,998,950.00)(1,998,950.00)
IL&FS INDIA REALTY FUND LLC77,749,282.0697,225,387.28
IL&FS INDIA REALTY FUND LLC II(2,752,761.00)(2,752,761.00)
IXIS AEW EURO PPTY INVESTORS55,597,042.0090,274,427.00
Entries 1 - 25 of 44
*These are transactions that do not apply to a specific partnership and do not affect the NAV of the partneships,
but do affect the overall real estate NAV at cost and market. This is activity outside of the GL posting templates.