CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | Investment Operations Menu
CalPERS On-Line
BROKER FEES AND COMMISSIONS PAID REPORT
Entries 1 - 25 of 292
PartnershipSharesCommission
(Dollars in Thousands)

Abel Noser Corporation17,724,958.00437.58
ABG Securities2,547,992.0067.00
ABM Amro Hoare Govett Asia, Ltd, Seoul219,395.0059.73
ABN Amro Bank N V114,555,720.001,120.21
ABN Amro Bank N. V. Hong Kong24,358,900.0033.81
ABN Amro Equities Australia, Ltd.837,413.0027.24
Access Securities, Inc.1,187,052.0026.55
Agora Corde Titul E Val Mob610,800.0024.78
Alfa-Bank146,870.0021.59
American Technology Research, Inc.515,293.0020.12
Baird, Robert W. & Company, Incorporated1,023,822.0041.01
Banc of America Securities, LLC36,255,942.00496.65
Banc/America Secs., LLC Montgomey Div21,716,625.00238.77
Banco Itau SA968,950.0028.32
Banco Santander Central Hispano9,255,978.00261.78
Banco Santander Central Hispano, SA300,927.0028.53
Banco Warburg Dillon Read S/A396,600.0023.21
Bank of America Securities, LLC10,448,433.00134.23
Bank Of China6,956,111.0032.80
Barnard Jacobs Mellett and Co (Pty)1,137,371.0036.67
Batlivala & Karani Secs India Pvt., Ltd.726,384.0042.42
Bear Stearns & Co, Inc.14,657,209.00357.71
Bear Stearns International Trading7,879,618.0066.06
Bear Stearns Securities Corp.53,123,254.001,623.68
BNP Paribas Peregrine Securities46,993,366.00256.96
Entries 1 - 25 of 292