CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | AIM Menu
CalPERS On-Line
VENTURE CAPITAL REPORT
Entries 1 - 25 of 76
SecuritySharesBook ValueMarket Value

AACP CHINA VENTURE INVESTORS A LP812,748.00812,748.00716,302.00
AACP INDIA A1,615,605.001,615,605.001,366,562.00
AACP INDIA B2,860,693.002,860,693.002,845,592.00
ABERDARE VENTURE III13,500,000.0013,500,000.0013,035,036.00
ABS CAPITAL PARTNERS IV1,517,179.00-   -   
AISLING CAPITAL 1151,505,790.7351,505,790.7347,633,346.00
ALTA BIOPHARMA PARTNERS II LP26,611,979.6826,611,979.6817,279,050.24
ALTA BIOPHARMA PARTNERS LP22,986,798.7422,986,798.741,125,367.00
ALTA V11,644,855.5611,644,855.56482,142.00
AMERICAN RIVERS VENTURES I LP12,900,000.0012,900,000.005,077,535.00
APA EXCELSIOR IV11,153,523.6511,153,523.651,451,802.00
APAX VENTURES IV INAL PARTNERS2,223,353.393,453,974.39-   
APOLLO EURO PRINCIPAL FINANCE22,333,886.7935,142,166.5431,877,385.00
BACHOW INVESTMENT PARTNERS III19,764,150.386,399,498.3831,477.62
CALIFORNIA EM VENTURES IV LLC95,725,428.2595,725,428.2587,360,957.00
CALIFORNIA EMERG VENT II LLC954,675,671.53956,082,261.00838,323,540.00
CALIFORNIA EMERG VENT III LLC339,148,358.08337,258,830.82350,815,445.00
CALIFORNIA EMERGING VENTURES585,224,087.20572,389,926.58421,314,962.00
CARLYLE ASIA GROWTH PRTNS III59,569,614.0059,569,614.0065,530,865.00
CARLYLE ASIA II LP41,161,011.0030,479,889.0044,075,388.00
CARLYLE EUROPE TECH PTNRS II1,620,523.002,470,891.851,080,746.94
CARLYLE VENTURE PARTNERS III31,086,378.0031,086,378.0022,505,045.00
CARLYLE VENTURE PRTNRS II LP42,634,568.0842,634,568.0838,922,935.00
CLARUS LIFESCIENCES I LP24,592,500.0024,592,500.0024,849,666.91
CLARUS LIFESCIENCES II LP750,000.00750,000.00100,167.70
Entries 1 - 25 of 76