CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | AIM Menu
CalPERS On-Line
VENTURE CAPITAL REPORT
Entries 1 - 76 of 76
SecuritySharesBook ValueMarket Value

AACP CHINA VENTURE INVESTORS A LP812,748.00812,748.00716,302.00
AACP INDIA A1,615,605.001,615,605.001,366,562.00
AACP INDIA B2,860,693.002,860,693.002,845,592.00
ABERDARE VENTURE III13,500,000.0013,500,000.0013,035,036.00
ABS CAPITAL PARTNERS IV1,517,179.00-   -   
AISLING CAPITAL 1151,505,790.7351,505,790.7347,633,346.00
ALTA BIOPHARMA PARTNERS II LP26,611,979.6826,611,979.6817,279,050.24
ALTA BIOPHARMA PARTNERS LP22,986,798.7422,986,798.741,125,367.00
ALTA V11,644,855.5611,644,855.56482,142.00
AMERICAN RIVERS VENTURES I LP12,900,000.0012,900,000.005,077,535.00
APA EXCELSIOR IV11,153,523.6511,153,523.651,451,802.00
APAX VENTURES IV INAL PARTNERS2,223,353.393,453,974.39-   
APOLLO EURO PRINCIPAL FINANCE22,333,886.7935,142,166.5431,877,385.00
BACHOW INVESTMENT PARTNERS III19,764,150.386,399,498.3831,477.62
CALIFORNIA EM VENTURES IV LLC95,725,428.2595,725,428.2587,360,957.00
CALIFORNIA EMERG VENT II LLC954,675,671.53956,082,261.00838,323,540.00
CALIFORNIA EMERG VENT III LLC339,148,358.08337,258,830.82350,815,445.00
CALIFORNIA EMERGING VENTURES585,224,087.20572,389,926.58421,314,962.00
CARLYLE ASIA GROWTH PRTNS III59,569,614.0059,569,614.0065,530,865.00
CARLYLE ASIA II LP41,161,011.0030,479,889.0044,075,388.00
CARLYLE EUROPE TECH PTNRS II1,620,523.002,470,891.851,080,746.94
CARLYLE VENTURE PARTNERS III31,086,378.0031,086,378.0022,505,045.00
CARLYLE VENTURE PRTNRS II LP42,634,568.0842,634,568.0838,922,935.00
CLARUS LIFESCIENCES I LP24,592,500.0024,592,500.0024,849,666.91
CLARUS LIFESCIENCES II LP750,000.00750,000.00100,167.70
CLEARSTONE VENTURE PARTNERS17,250,000.0017,250,000.0016,813,025.00
CRATON EQUITY INVESTORS I L.P4,127,950.004,127,950.002,764,594.00
DFJ ELEMENT PARTNERS18,556,031.5418,556,031.5417,351,035.00
DFJ FRONTIER FUND LP17,584,303.6217,584,303.6218,508,527.00
EMERGENCE CAPITAL PARTNERS13,500,000.0013,500,000.0014,821,751.00
ENERTECH CAPITAL III LP653,249.00653,249.00322,642.00
GARAGE CALIFORNIA ENTREPRENEUR9,604,054.279,604,054.278,578,424.00
GIZA VENTURE FUND IV6,174,558.446,174,558.446,778,930.00
GRANITE GLOBAL VENTURES 11121,000,000.0021,000,000.0019,491,932.00
GRANITE GLOBAL VENTURES II LP26,090,988.3426,090,988.3424,266,175.00
HEALTH EVOLUTION INVESTMENTS401,558.00401,558.008,057.00
HEALTH EVOLUTION INVSTMNT FOF50,349.0050,349.00-   
HEALTH EVOLUTION MGMT CO LLC600,000.00600,000.00600,000.00
HEALTH EVOLUTION PARTNERS FOF21,392,234.0021,392,234.0021,154,113.00
HEALTH EVOLUTION PARTNERS LLC41,291,032.0016,291,032.009,066,049.00
INFORMATION TECH VENTURES II21,958,345.1821,958,345.18105,814.00
INFORMATION TECH VENTURES LP12,321,127.8112,321,127.81-   
INROADS CAPITAL PARTNERS LP17,244,347.3617,244,347.36747,082.00
ITU VENTURES III LP3,609,808.003,609,808.00474,898.00
KH GROWTH EQUITY FUND2,447,929.022,447,929.021,310,853.00
KLINE HAWKES CA SBIC1.00-   417,866.00
KLINE HAWKES PACIFIC LP66,360,646.0066,360,646.0061,172,601.00
LIGHTHOUSE CAPITAL PARTNERS V LP44,997,163.5144,997,163.5136,054,382.00
LIGHTSPEED VENTURE PRTNRS VII18,529,808.1218,529,808.1221,284,177.00
MEDIA COMM PRTNRS II PL1.001.008,224.00
NEW ENTERPRISE ASSOCIATES 1221,476,575.3921,476,575.3921,224,327.00
NGEN PARTNERS II6,698,684.876,698,684.877,288,816.00
NIPF HOLDING COMPANY4,368,065.00-   -   
PACIFIC COMMUNITY VENTURE INV7,224,290.857,224,290.855,239,206.00
PERSEUS SOROS BIO PHARM LP14,545,294.5014,545,294.5019,881,240.00
PINNACLE VENTURES II B LP29,981,823.0029,981,823.0035,732,779.00
PROSPECT VENTURE II66,313,605.6466,313,605.6457,974,595.00
PROSPECT VENTURE PARTNERS III23,750,000.0023,750,000.0023,604,275.00
ROCKPORT CAPITAL PARTNERS9,993,492.019,993,492.0114,205,350.00
SACRAMENTO PARTNERS113,678,995.73113,678,995.73100,386,000.00
SANDERLING IV BIOMEDICAL LP38,808,180.2538,808,180.2517,320,128.86
SANDERLING V BIOMEDICAL CO-INVEST LP-   -   32,097,222.00
SANDERLING V BIOMEDICAL LP-   -   21,479,552.08
SPACEVEST FUND LP14,410,634.4914,410,634.49883,813.00
TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS FUND V LP14,959,593.4914,959,593.491,925,327.00
TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS FUND VI LP15,680,378.6515,680,378.653,585,398.00
TPG BIOTECHNOLOGY PARTNERS II45,795,474.0045,795,474.0055,049,710.00
TPG BIOTECHNOLOGY PARTNERS LP56,595,109.0156,595,109.0149,457,278.00
TPG BIOTECHNOLOGY PRTNRS III4,673,975.004,673,975.004,275,530.00
TPG VENTURE HOLDING26,031,656.2426,031,656.2326,031,656.24
TPG VENTURES LP205,476,321.77205,476,321.77159,779,946.00
TRINITY VENTURES IX P12,880,060.8212,880,060.8214,142,527.00
VANTAGEPOINT 200620,000,000.0020,000,000.0018,248,509.00
VANTAGEPOINT CLEANTECH PARTNER13,750,000.0013,750,000.0018,976,597.00
VIANT HOLDINGS INC1,018,700.00-   -   
WARBURG PINCUS INVESTORS L P1.00-   170,697.00
Total $3,477,097,551.16$3,008,862,945.59


Entries 1 - 76 of 76