CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | AIM Menu
CalPERS On-Line
SPECIAL SITUATION REPORT
Entries 1 - 14 of 14
SecuritySharesBook ValueMarket Value

1818 FUND II LP16,105,196.0116,105,196.014,067,701.11
AP INVESTMENT EUROPE LTD51,190,973.6175,050,224.0768,904,959.80
BANC OF AMERICA CAL COMM50,973,828.4850,973,828.4841,941,214.00
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FINL1.001.00104,930.00
CARLYLE CAPITAL CORPORATION25,000,000.0025,000,000.00-   
CARLYLE EUROPE REALTY PARTNERS18,688,363.5522,624,969.9837,506,262.02
CARLYLE REALTY III LP18,693,737.0017,810,921.0026,950,824.00
ESP GOLDEN BEAR EUROPE FUND44,500,000.0067,450,912.6468,025,776.16
FAIRVIEW CAPITAL II LP35,272,078.0035,272,078.001,107,395.68
FAIRVIEW CAPITAL II LP39,080,022.0039,080,022.004,041,750.40
KPS SPECIAL SITUATIONS FND III7,500,412.257,500,412.2511,376,196.00
PARISH CAPITAL 130,066,586.0030,066,586.0031,990,333.00
PARISH CAPITAL II27,278,241.0027,278,241.0024,930,700.00
YUCAIPA AMERICAN SPECIAL SIT37,737,208.9137,737,208.9119,172,162.00
Total $451,950,601.34$340,120,204.17


Entries 1 - 14 of 14