CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | AIM Menu
CalPERS On-Line
CORPORATE RESTRUCTURING REPORT
Entries 1 - 169 of 169
SecuritySharesBook ValueMarket Value

ADVENT INTERNATIONAL GPE V D44,356,315.5460,623,329.2068,389,307.37
ADVENT LATIN AMERICAN PEF III28,320,000.0028,320,000.0039,918,685.00
ADVENT LATIN AMERICAN PRIVATE51,000,000.0051,000,000.0052,637,331.00
AFFINITY ASIA PACIFIC FUND III34,596,206.8034,596,206.8029,651,273.00
APOLLO INVESTMENT FUND IV27,038,744.0028,261,697.0068,234,341.00
APOLLO INVESTMENT FUND V21,956,011.0022,077,755.00195,782,833.00
APOLLO INVESTMENT FUND VI492,499,590.00492,499,590.00511,063,535.00
APOLLO INVESTMENT FUND VII LP75,858,851.0075,858,851.0077,646,691.00
APOLLO INVESTMENTS FD III LP17,034,295.0017,034,295.002,940,306.00
AUDAX PRIVATE EQUITY FD II62,810,251.3162,810,251.3162,465,668.00
AUDAX PRIVATE EQUITY FUND III39,762,499.0039,762,499.0040,177,535.00
AURORA EQUITY46,325,698.0046,325,698.0064,077,257.00
AURORA EQUITY PARTNERS III LP81,856,198.0081,744,299.0077,944,978.00
AURORA EQUITY PARTNERS LTD15,182,675.5915,182,675.598,396,073.00
BARING VOSTOK PRIV EQ FD IV11,219,706.1911,219,706.199,013,353.00
BASTION CAPITAL II26,241,242.0026,241,242.0024,192,461.00
BLACKSTONE CAPITAL PARTNERS II8,827,469.008,827,469.006,043,022.00
BLACKSTONE CAPITAL PTR III77,522,417.4077,522,417.4062,333,825.00
BLACKSTONE COMMUNICATIONS I64,554,302.0064,554,302.0049,063,791.00
BLACKSTONE MANAGEMENT PRTNRS V436,336,154.00436,336,154.00414,685,296.00
BLACKSTONE MANAGEMENT PTRS IV112,936,011.12112,936,011.12151,799,270.00
BRIDGEPOINT EUROPE III D123,961,549.99170,217,124.27207,793,840.86
CANDOVER 1997 U S NO 1 L P11,813,040.4217,958,601.50311,007.89
CANDOVER 2001 FUND NO 172,917,780.0387,480,024.34115,964,901.47
CANDOVER 2005 FUND US NO 1104,551,779.00143,192,367.13158,095,213.64
CAPITAL LINK FUND I140,344,418.46140,344,418.46124,117,389.00
CAPITAL LINK FUND II19,959,678.0019,959,678.0015,696,467.00
CARLYLE11,756,185.2111,756,185.2170,205,243.00
CARLYLE ASIA PARTNERS GP II128,524,711.00128,524,711.00124,132,277.00
CARLYLE ASIA PARTNERS III33,300,495.0033,300,495.0031,005,450.00
CARLYLE ASIA PARTNERS LP42,223,985.0042,201,430.0084,491,197.00
CARLYLE EUROPE PARTNERS II25,139,070.0033,178,439.9552,998,172.36
CARLYLE EUROPE PATRNERS III LP72,505,221.00109,377,578.39101,881,016.04
CARLYLE JAPAN INTL PARTNERS II5,155,781,087.0046,446,648.6942,092,293.57
CARLYLE JAPAN PARTNERS LP1,868,350,310.0016,294,749.4919,418,787.25
CARLYLE MEXICO PARTNERS11,040,493.0011,040,493.008,082,946.00
CARLYLE PARTNERS II LP8,888,444.008,888,443.9916,076,194.00
CARLYLE PARTNERS III LP54,066,380.0054,066,380.0039,714,894.00
CARLYLE PARTNERS IV, L.P.276,273,396.00276,273,396.00310,469,320.00
CARLYLE PARTNERS KINDER MORGAN41,620,284.0041,620,284.0052,025,355.00
CARLYLE PARTNERS MANOR CARE25,000,000.0025,000,000.0025,000,000.00
CARLYLE PARTNERS V217,490,161.00217,490,161.00201,200,025.00
CARLYLE/RIVERSTONE GLB E+P IV26,802,889.0026,802,889.0022,509,270.00
CARLYLE/RIVERSTONE GLOBAL212,342,913.21212,342,913.21236,423,110.00
CENTINELA CAPITAL PTNRS2,460,666.432,460,666.432,469,666.43
CHINA PRIVATIZATION FUND I64,284,889.0064,284,889.0055,276,655.00
CLESSIDRA CAPITAL PARTNERS28,068,353.2639,477,036.9937,516,775.67
COINVEST HAMLET HOLDINGS B LLC45,000,000.0045,000,000.0036,467,052.00
CONVERSUS CAP L P519,301,302.80499,301,302.80498,000,000.00
COURT SQUARE CAPITAL PARTNERS39,548,449.0039,548,449.0036,359,176.00
CVC CPTL PTNRS ASIA/PACIFIC II85,140,097.0085,140,097.0082,304,716.00
CVC CPTL PTRS ASIA/PACIFIC III28,270,274.1728,270,274.1725,905,452.00
CVC EUROPEAN EQ PTNERS IV(B)LP202,741,024.08271,986,171.85374,306,554.76
CVC EUROPEAN EQTY PARTNRS III54,661,849.2254,661,849.22131,449,989.68
CVC EUROPEAN EQTY TNDM FND B123,240,147.87171,815,715.16169,938,022.59
CVC EUROPEAN EQUITY PARTNERS11,103,386.3411,103,386.3414,623,248.19
CVC EUROPEAN EQUITY PRTNRS II30,046,338.9730,046,338.9730,692,077.66
DOUGHTY HANSON + CO FUND II466,376.00778,898.62-   
DOUGHTY HANSON + CO FUND II1,365,459.681,365,459.683,677,911.89
DOUGHTY HANSON + CO FUND II1,526,882.001,014,636.13-   
DOUGHTY HANSON + CO FUND II3,118,812.00468,360.41-   
DOUGHTY HANSON + CO FUND II25,349,158.3313,344,978.42-   
ENRGY FUTURE HOLDINGS CORP KKR75,039,662.0075,039,662.0090,047,594.40
ETHOS PRIVATE EQUITY FUND III5,381,729.925,381,730.00545,246.00
EXXEL CAPITAL PARTN V LP78,146,070.0078,146,070.00134,863.00
FALCONHEAD CAPITAL PARTNERS II17,797,840.0017,797,840.0015,904,377.00
FENWAY PARTNERS CAPITAL FUND63,327,782.0063,327,782.001,200,250.00
FIRST RESERVE FUND VI10,715,264.1710,715,264.17-   
FIRST RESERVE FUND XI314,965,682.00314,965,682.00348,418,000.00
FIRST RESERVE IX1,534,257.671,534,257.641,259,000.00
FIRST RESERVE X67,198,729.6467,198,729.64116,358,000.00
FRANCISCO PARTNERS32,884,981.0032,884,981.0032,210,108.00
FRANCISCO PARTNERS II LP103,393,529.00103,393,529.00112,660,525.00
FS EQUITY PARTNERS III13,361,461.1213,361,461.12493,656.00
FS EQUITY PARTNERS V LP32,199,502.0032,199,502.0037,209,075.00
GCP CALIFORNIA FUND LP10,856,825.0010,856,825.0025,099,319.00
GENERAC PORTABLE PRODUCTS INC2,871,164.00-   -   
GLOBAL PRIVATE EQUITY IV A682,194.19682,194.196,967,792.00
GOLDER THOMA CRESSEY RAUNER9,816,833.339,816,833.3335,825.00
GREEN EQUITY INVESTORS II15,816,147.1115,816,147.112,031,996.00
GREEN EQUITY INVESTORS III LP16,908,659.5116,908,659.5121,975,311.00
GREEN EQUITY INVESTORS IV128,925,085.70128,925,085.70133,233,608.00
GREEN EQUITY INVESTORS V LP56,453,365.2056,453,365.2055,565,580.00
HELLMAN + FRIEDMAN CAP PAR IV22,917,454.6022,917,454.6032,966,835.00
HELLMAN + FRIEDMAN CAP PAR VI302,839,507.00302,839,507.00307,752,525.00
HELLMAN + FRIEDMAN CAP PART V132,807,494.80132,807,494.80210,699,598.00
HELLMAN FRIEDMAN CAP PARTN II19,000,011.7819,000,011.7863,169.00
HELLMAN FRIEDMAN CAP PRNT III23,141,482.3723,141,482.37-   
HUNTSMAN GAY CAPITAL PARTNERS2,839,419.092,839,419.09243,578.00
ICV PARTNERS II LP7,211,878.917,211,878.915,174,413.37
INNER CITY VENTURES LP3,173,209.303,173,209.301,291,141.69
IRONBRIDGE CAPITAL 2003/422,027,695.8916,722,005.4227,919,304.98
IRONBRIDGE FUND II34,945,000.0029,738,380.3732,535,788.69
KKR 2006361,600,055.00361,600,055.00372,680,040.00
KKR ASIAN FUND43,113,538.0043,113,538.0042,294,589.00
KKR EUROPEAN FD II144,924,618.00192,859,107.77185,299,304.00
KKR EUROPEAN FUND III8,006,354.0012,606,929.9310,551,330.63
KKR EUROPEAN FUND L P 138,133,175.0038,133,175.0057,668,291.00
KKR MILENNIUM FUND124,155,143.00124,155,143.00135,018,515.00
LEVINE LEICHTMAN61,546,657.0161,775,824.943,036,805.73
LEVINE LEICHTMAN CAP PART II72,755,724.0672,526,557.0679,788,637.00
LEVINE LEICHTMAN CAP PART III39,161,875.9939,161,875.9941,911,061.00
LEVINE LEICHTMAN CAPITAL IV8,710,644.488,710,644.488,755,911.00
LION CAPITAL FUND II L.P.67,482,566.6497,724,555.81106,569,019.33
MADISON DEARBORN CAP PART IV108,612,346.41108,612,346.41159,437,156.00
MADISON DEARBORN CAP PARTNER V236,937,763.00236,937,763.00247,340,581.00
MADISON DEARBORN PARTNERS II22,431,314.5722,431,314.575,105,598.00
MADISON DEARBORN PARTNERS III52,625,341.6252,625,341.6219,807,022.00
MADISON DEARBORN PARTNERS INC22,303,521.7522,303,521.753,123,532.00
MAGNUM CAPITAL11,621,682.8916,946,989.5514,665,534.37
MARKSTONE CAPITAL PARTNERS LP27,757,899.0027,757,899.0031,112,728.00
MCCOWN DELEEUW + CO III LP36,515,075.4136,515,075.411,196,266.00
MCCOWN DELEEUW + CO IV LP57,393,398.2357,393,398.0010,561,191.29
NEW MOUNTAIN PARTNERS II103,222,292.00103,222,292.00123,071,839.00
NEW MOUNTAIN PARTNERS III49,983,215.0049,983,215.0042,756,743.00
NEWBRIDGE ASIA III62,212,343.2662,212,343.26119,371,656.00
NEWBRIDGE ASIA IV LP158,499,925.55158,499,925.55196,365,691.00
NWEPP II (NATWEST)1,721,482.917,762,943.001,511,874.22
OAK HILL CAPITAL PARTNERS II55,743,905.2355,743,905.2375,297,828.00
OAK HILL CR PARTNERS III LTD65,310,593.2865,310,593.2860,356,350.00
PALLADIUM EQUITY PARTNERS III57,218,423.4757,218,423.4749,244,565.00
PCG CLEAN ENERGY + TECHNOLOGY116,444,943.00116,444,943.00113,926,156.00
PCG INTERNATIONAL EMERGING MKT80,310,879.0880,310,879.0880,683,627.00
PERMIRA EUROPE III LP 252,369,430.0067,967,381.1085,988,326.75
PERMIRA IV LP146,902,183.43146,902,183.43124,876,539.90
PERMIRA UK VENTURE FD IV15,119,869.9827,195,527.981,044,469.87
PERMIRA UK VENTURE FUND III2,606,462.654,293,214.16216,072.44
PERMIRA VENTURES EUROPEAN FD7,168,000.007,450,433.99-   
PERMIRA VENTURES EUROPEAN FD18,601,528.4329,913,949.73-   
PERMIRA VENTURES EUROPEAN V1.001.104,517,060.84
PROVIDENCE EQUITY PARTNERS V114,360,779.00114,360,779.00141,671,527.00
PROVIDENCE EQUITY VI160,456,324.00160,456,324.00167,755,125.00
QUADRANGLE CAPITAL PRTRS53,421,111.8453,421,111.8463,737,782.00
RESOLUTE FUND II30,840,917.0030,840,917.0026,311,766.00
RHONE PARTNERS III LP44,335,881.0060,275,740.9066,298,212.22
RIPPLEWOOD PARTNERS II LP39,122,063.2039,122,063.2058,469,867.00
SILVER LAKE BANK ONE5,912,227.335,927,055.731,993,904.39
SILVER LAKE PARTNERS II89,100,624.0589,100,624.05115,852,009.72
SILVER LAKE PARTNERS III73,671,183.3473,671,183.3465,316,673.00
SILVER LAKE PARTNERS LP34,717,101.0234,702,272.3815,862,680.81
SILVER LAKE SUMERU FUND59,789,638.0059,789,638.0049,978,157.00
SPV VCOC (NAT WEST)7,366,469.8510,698,093.78808,000.40
T3 PARTNERS II LP24,301,873.1724,301,873.1722,657,919.00
THE SECOND EUROPEAN EQUITY38,773,276.0945,578,982.3470,194,207.02
THL MANAGERS VI125,487,651.00125,487,651.00144,563,506.71
THOMAS H LEE EQUITY FD V101,693,583.00101,693,583.00132,248,981.10
THOMAS H LEE EQUITY FUND IV35,678,625.1035,678,625.102,021,615.00
TOWERBROOK INVESTORS II115,906,645.00115,906,645.00116,775,490.00
TOWERBROOK INVESTORS LP2,944,868.962,944,868.969,368,519.00
TPG ASIA V61,746,463.0061,746,463.0048,587,243.03
TPG PARTNERS III63,083,736.9663,083,736.9660,187,584.00
TPG PARTNERS IV168,840,782.95168,840,782.95209,872,758.00
TPG PARTNERS V602,522,258.90602,523,290.90557,836,921.00
TPG PARTNERS VI43,074,796.0043,074,796.0024,703,837.00
TRICOR PACIFIC CAPITAL PARTNER41,337,300.3040,061,805.3742,369,653.98
TSG CAPITAL FUND II LP28,579,501.8328,579,501.831,523,106.00
TSG CAPITAL FUND III LP32,806,026.7632,806,026.76677,896.00
UNITED PLASTICS GROUP145,000.00-   -   
UNITED PLASTICS GROUP29,000,000.0029,000,000.00-   
UNITED PLASTICS GROUP INC1,450,000.00-   -   
WELSH CARSON ANDERSON STOWE 623,647,225.3923,647,225.392,882,270.00
WELSH CARSON ANDERSON STOWE X127,866,554.79127,866,554.79144,089,136.00
WELSH CARSON ANDERSON VII80,223,379.4080,223,379.4015,231,215.00
WELSH CARSON ANDERSON VIII111,849,107.29111,849,107.2959,356,653.00
WELSH CARSON ANDERSON+STOWE IX63,047,309.0063,047,309.0084,641,914.00
YUCAIPA AMERICAN ALLIANCE FUND99,633,276.4999,633,276.49120,994,803.00
YUCAIPA AMERICAN ALLIANCE II54,493,919.0054,493,919.0052,929,748.00
YUCAIPA CORP INITIATIVE FD183,082,434.5510,373,574.008,898,851.00
YUCAIPA CORP INITIATIVE FD183,082,434.55172,648,483.55162,866,679.00
Total $12,315,137,289.80$12,679,833,100.20


Entries 1 - 169 of 169