CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | Real Estate Menu
CalPERS On-Line
INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE REPORT
Entries 1 - 38 of 38
InvestmentNet Assets
at Cost
Net Assets
at Market Value

AETOS ASIA RE SEC OPP FUND80,138,754.4281,673,536.28
AETOS CAPITAL ASIA TE97,272,528.0076,216,682.00
AETOS CAPITAL ASIA TE II LTD.32,894,791.0032,021,883.00
BLACK BEAR LTD28,957,239.0028,519,211.00
CBRE STRATEGIC PARTNERS, EUROPE317,019.00317,019.00
CBRE STRATEGIC PARTNERS, UK68,224,117.0073,796,853.00
CBRE STRATEGIC PARTNERS, UK III(787,616.00)1,480,015.00
DB INTERNATIONAL FUND 1A9,865,268.339,865,268.33
DB INTERNATIONAL FUND 1B52,888,494.7852,888,494.78
FORTRESS - GAGFAH-   -   
FORTRESS INVESTMENT FUND DEUTSCHLAND LP90,104,703.02147,553,338.02
FORTRESS INVESTMENT FUND IV53,420,397.8153,604,961.81
HARBERT EUROPEAN RE FUND II, LP7,456,683.007,625,593.00
HINES CalPERS BRAZIL (HCB) FUND45,417,645.0045,417,645.00
HINES CalPERS BRAZIL (HCB) FUND II(2,712,822.00)(2,712,822.00)
HINES CalPERS CHINA FUND(1,963,479.00)(1,963,479.00)
HINES EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT FD(2,517,627.95)(2,517,627.95)
HINES EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT FD II(638,807.00)(638,807.00)
HINES MEXICO DEVELOPMENT FD (HCM)9,589,305.009,589,305.00
HINES MEXICO DEVELOPMENT FD II (HCM)(349,498.00)(349,498.00)
HINES RESIDENTIAL SUNBELT SPAIN FUND(38,296.33)(38,296.33)
IL&FS INDIA REALTY FUND LLC27,659,613.8827,659,613.88
IXIS AEW EURO PPTY INVESTORS45,445,250.0068,762,670.00
JER EUROPE FUND III(2,075,322.00)(2,075,322.00)
LASALLE FRENCH FUND II10,850,205.4110,850,205.41
MGP ASIA FUND II52,534,763.2962,173,058.29
MGP EUROPE PARALLEL FUND II LP53,924,773.5655,246,261.56
NIAM NORDIC FUND III65,851,981.7265,851,981.72
PLA RESIDENTIAL FUND69,683,400.9269,683,400.92
PLA RETAIL FUND I18,845,639.0022,706,496.00
RREEF GBL OPPORT FUND II, LLC73,454,732.0073,454,732.00
SDL HOSPITALITY CO-INVEST FUND17,722,198.9192,354,746.91
SECURED CAPITAL JAPAN I6,405,211.008,483,686.00
SECURED CAPITAL JAPAN II53,291,773.0056,876,839.00
SECURED CAPITAL JAPAN RE PARTNERS ASIA LP44,224,566.0046,976,926.00
SECURITY CAPITAL EUROPEAN RLTY-   -   
SUN APOLLO INDIA REAL ESTATE FUND(1,514,642.00)(1,462,319.00)
*Reclass REITs1,424,432,251.491,554,619,574.52
Total$2,528,275,195.25$2,824,511,826.14


Entries 1 - 38 of 38
*These are transactions that do not apply to a specific partnership and do not affect the NAV of the partneships,
but do affect the overall real estate NAV at cost and market. This is activity outside of the GL posting templates.