CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | Real Estate Menu
CalPERS On-Line
DOMESTIC REAL ESTATE REPORT
Entries 1 - 127 of 127
InvestmentNet Assets
at Cost
Net Assets
at Market Value

301 CAPITOL MALL25,100,185.0025,100,185.00
400 R STREET9,763,822.879,763,822.87
6TH 7TH STREET RAMOS1,825,512.941,825,512.94
AEW CAPITAL PARTNERS106,138,527.1883,184,185.18
AFL CIO BLDG INVST TR50,131,620.12168,840,931.17
AGI - TMG HOUSING PARTNERS I, LLC9,446,401.829,446,401.82
ALINDA INFRASTRUCTURE FUND I29,132,672.3829,132,672.38
AMERICAN VALUE PARTNERS FUND I(1,756,829.33)(1,756,829.33)
APOLLO REAL ESTATE FINANCE COMPANY15,233,466.0015,233,466.00
APOLLO REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT FUND V36,143,070.0036,143,070.00
BRIDGE URBAN INFILL41,899,480.0641,899,480.06
BUCHANAN247,107,020.62247,107,020.62
BUCHANAN PARTNERS(615,751.28)(615,751.28)
CALEAST LA SALLE3,192,386,328.003,577,918,028.00
CALIFORNIA SMART GROWTH FUND IV28,572,468.7228,572,468.72
CALPERS JLL MEXICO PARTNERHSIP (LIM INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE)-   -   
CalPERS SUN KING ONE196,685,901.95185,582,226.20
CALSMART, LLC274,587,834.00274,587,834.00
CALWEST RREEF262,829,674.00384,564,285.00
CAPITOL TOWERS/TOWERS ON CAPITOL MALL-   -   
CAPMARK STRUCTURED REAL ESTATE PARTNERS45,191,582.3045,191,582.30
CAPRI URBAN CAPITAL I LLC143,544,481.42143,544,481.42
CIM CA URBAN REAL ESTATE277,224,255.00475,582,599.00
CIM CORE URBAN REIT LLC121,111,823.00123,089,250.00
CIM FUND III49,912,025.0049,912,025.00
CITIVIEW LA URBAN FUND I LP2,700,000.002,700,000.00
CITYVIEW AMERICA FUND I LLC75,295,898.0075,295,898.00
CMR COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE FUND-   -   
CVE AFFORDABLE HOUSING934,170.66934,170.66
CWP -BISHOP SQUARE201,022,616.73139,710,793.50
DIGITAL RLTY TR INC-   -   
DIVCO WEST (PAGE MILL PROPERTIES)11,071,669.1817,581,161.54
EASTERN SHOPPING CENTERS254,637.00254,637.00
ERPMI EQK PARTNERS727,912.67727,912.67
FIFTH ST PROPERTIES CWP152,006,645.37145,242,658.77
FILLMORE EAST FUND, L.P.50,473,492.6050,473,492.60
FORTRESS HOLIDAY-   -   
FORTRESS RIC CONINVESTMENT FUND25,789,069.8032,212,665.90
GI PARTNERS FUND II340,471,718.00368,760,266.00
GLOBAL INNOVATION PARTNERS80,135,338.49145,162,290.76
GLOBAL RETAIL INVESTORS LLC5,687,244.005,687,244.00
GUGGENHEIM6,610,817.676,610,817.67
GUGGENHEIM STRUCTURED REAL ESTATE FUND II52,020,652.0052,020,652.00
HAMPSHIRE COMPANIES40,004,408.0047,750,585.00
HEARTHSTONE A+D PARTNERS(2,973.00)(2,973.00)
HEARTHSTONE HOUSING PARTNERS II, LLC208,974,193.00208,974,193.00
HEARTHSTONE HOUSING PARTNERS III, LLC7,587,280.007,587,280.00
HEARTHSTONE MS II23,666.0023,666.00
HEARTHSTONE MS III9,996,059.009,996,059.00
HEARTHSTONE PATH-OF-GROWTH- FUND, LLC128,455,384.00128,455,384.00
HEARTSTONE HSG PARTNERS(746,517.00)(746,517.00)
HINES CALPERS GREEN(608,866.00)(608,866.00)
HOLLYWOOD PARK COINVESTMENT72,282,157.0072,282,157.00
IHP FUND II LP A + D13,373,336.4513,373,336.45
IHP INV FUND IV(913,947.91)(913,947.91)
IHP INVESTMENT FUND III464,875,980.00464,875,980.00
IHP INVESTMENT FUND V31,500,361.0031,500,361.00
INSTITUTIONAL HSG PARTNERS LP65,640,364.5565,640,364.55
INSTITUTIONAL MALL INVESTORS688,564,061.011,625,916,659.55
INTEGRAL URBAN FUND I, LP(1,215,186.88)(1,215,186.88)
JOHNSON MACFARLAND PARTNERS (CUIP)127,085,740.00349,542,830.00
KAREC CA DEVELOPEMENT PRGM LLC95,604,904.9095,604,904.90
KENNEDY ASSOCIATES239,715.70239,715.70
KENNEDY WILSON PROPERTY FUND II, L.P.14,008,768.8514,008,768.85
KSC AFFORDABLE HOUSING38,701,196.8838,701,196.88
LEGACY PART HOUSING FD29,607,177.7029,607,177.70
LOWE RESORT COMMUNITY FUND, LLC473,659.30473,659.30
MARKET STREET CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP12,987,581.8212,987,581.82
MERIWETHER FARMS LLC66,598,609.0066,598,609.00
MERUELO CA FUTURE FUND LLC(1,809,703.30)(1,809,703.30)
MILLER CAPITAL ADVISORY PERS (PARKSIDE TOWER/JENSEN)4,831.914,831.91
MW HOUSING MANAGEMENT LLC(498.00)(498.00)
MW HOUSING PARTNERS III, L.P.209,734,359.19209,734,359.19
MW LEANNARA97,331,539.0097,331,539.00
MWHP NEW FAZE19,311,031.0019,311,031.00
NATIONAL OFFICE PARTNERS647,556,610.00808,332,068.00
NETLOOP-   -   
NEWLAND LP A+D15,547,673.2315,547,673.23
NEWLAND NATIONAL56,808,647.7956,808,647.79
NEWLAND NATIONAL PARTNERS III118,906,808.63118,906,808.63
NEWLAND NATIONAL PARTNERS IV97,246,896.5797,246,896.57
NEWLAND NATIONAL PARTNERS LP275,820,546.82275,820,546.82
NEXT BLOCK MEDICAL I20,279,635.0020,279,635.00
OLSON URBAN HOUSING LLC (WELLS FARGO)33,234,133.3633,234,133.36
ORA MULTI-FAMILY INVESTMENT I41,380,676.2841,380,676.28
ORA RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTS (OLYMPIC)84,802,906.0784,802,906.07
PACIFIC CITY HOME60,846,813.2560,846,813.25
PACIFIC VINEYARD PARTNERS82,604,240.8280,537,630.82
PAGE MILL PROPERTIES, L.P.(9,834,870.01)(9,834,870.01)
PERS CAPITOL SQUARE-   -   
PICAL HOUSING ASSOC II999,475.77999,475.77
PICAL HOUSING ASSOC LP1,004,857.761,004,857.76
PRECO III32,645,180.3332,966,281.33
PRINCIPLE MORTGAGE VALUE INVESTORS FUND3,614,026.183,614,026.18
RE SENIOR HOUSING SHP(49,226,148.00)217,897,866.00
REG FINANCE + ACCOUNTING (WELLS FARGO/WFHAI)48,503,295.0048,503,295.00
RELATED-   -   
RESIDENTIAL RE PARTNERS III28,991.0028,991.00
RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE PTNRS(28,120.00)(28,120.00)
RLJ URBAN LODGING FD14,341,090.3314,341,090.33
RLJ URBAN LODGING FD II64,349,124.3364,349,124.33
ROCKPOINT REAL ESTATE FUND II, L.P.34,218,748.1137,152,544.65
RREEF JVS AND LOANS(21,000.00)(21,000.00)
SAN DIEGO SMART GROWTH FD14,393,312.0014,393,312.00
SAVANNA REAL ESTATE FUND I, L.P.(863,346.29)(863,346.29)
SHEA CAPITAL I, LLC13,667,087.3313,667,087.33
SHEA CAPITAL II, LLC(1,373,521.00)(1,373,521.00)
SHEA MOUNTAIN HOUSE LLC112,195,869.00112,195,869.00
SoCap 1-   -   
SoCap 1 - R STREET HLDS3,582,341.923,582,341.92
STARWOOD CAPITAL HOSPITALITY FUND I142,136,673.30142,136,673.30
STOCKBRIDGE REAL ESTATE FUND II11,984,795.0013,940,879.00
STRATEGIC PARTNERS VALUE ENHANCEMENT FUND11,981,883.6011,981,883.60
THOMPSON DIGGS LOT3,408,862.163,408,862.16
THOMPSON DIGGS OFFICE8,663,287.038,663,287.03
TIMBER INTERNATIONAL - UBS (SYLVANUS)90,266,208.00145,044,964.00
TIMBERLAND (LINCOLN) TIMBER CO56,064.8156,064.81
TIMBERLAND GETCO (SOUTH & NE)169,345.00169,345.00
TPG HOSPITALITYINVESTMENTS IV, LLC140,840,546.20140,840,546.20
URBANAMERICA, LP. II9,056,207.009,056,207.00
US RETAIL PARTNERS NRP(24,791.00)(24,791.00)
WESTERN MULTIFAMILY SSR2,056,833,936.002,835,960,429.00
WINDSOR REALTY FUND 3 GID91,621,715.00128,375,415.00
WINDSOR REALTY FUND VII, LP.9,855,381.009,855,381.00
*Reclass REITs454,308,742.61532,587,630.02
*Investment in Remainderman Land1,000,000.001,000,000.00
*Insurance Posted In General Ledger41,462,144.0741,462,144.07
Total$13,495,319,108.47$16,873,282,808.16


Entries 1 - 127 of 127
*These are transactions that do not apply to a specific partnership and do not affect the NAV of the partneships,
but do affect the overall real estate NAV at cost and market. This is activity outside of the GL posting templates.