CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | Investment Operations Menu
CalPERS On-Line
BROKER FEES AND COMMISSIONS PAID REPORT
Entries 1 - 256 of 256
PartnershipSharesCommission
(Dollars in Thousands)

Abel Noser Corporation17,229,314.00382.48
ABG Securities2,348,879.0042.82
ABM Amro Hoare Govett Asia Limited, Seoul871,236.0062.32
ABN Amro Asia, Limited33,871,814.0064.41
ABN Amro Bank N. V. Hong Kong16,346,800.0028.35
ABN Amro Bank N.V.1,807,929,520.001,770.74
ABN Amro Bank NV Hong Kong Branch29,471,500.0028.35
ABN Amro Equities Australia, Limited812,274.0023.77
ABN Amro Securities (USA), Incorporated5,968,571.0016.96
Access Securities Incorporated1,964,100.0049.70
ADP Clearing & Outsourcing Services, Inc.7,221,492.1328.15
Agora Corde Titul E Val Mob5,012,207.00123.89
Baird, Robert W., & Company, Incorporated1,413,080.0058.52
Banc/America Securities LLC Montgomey Div1,293,219,820.03851.80
Banco Espirito Santo De Investiment4,220,454.0020.27
Banco Santander Brasil S/A22,245,815.0046.34
Banco Santander Central Hispano51,802,750.0055.75
Banco Santander Mexicano, S.A.6,619,700.0037.33
Banco Warburg Dillon Read S.A.2,339,759.0043.33
Bank Austria Creditanstalt AG1,669,761.0050.57
Barnard Jacobs Mellett and Company (PTY)1,985,833.0037.44
Batlivala & Karani Securities India Pvt., Limited179,296.0021.64
Bear Stearns & Company, Incorporated1,292,125,920.00839.35
Bear Stearns Asia, Limited.20,587,600.0023.22
Bear Stearns International Trading2,988,208.0099.31
Bear Stearns Securities Corporation1,760,025,427.031,350.16
BNP Paribas Peregrine Securities20,753,748.00264.09
BNY Brokerage, Incorporated1,400,596,466.001,165.86
Broadcortcapital (Thru Ml)8,476,034.00259.45
Brockhouse & Cooper, Incorporated Montreal6,592,090.00123.99
B-Trade Services, LLC.3,565,588.0061.56
Buckingham Research Group470,850.0019.26
CA IB Investmentbank AG182,132.0025.42
Cabrera Capital Markets1,524,316.0047.84
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce1,259,630.0020.54
Cantor Fitzerald Europe 29,046,366.0052.01
Cantor Fitzgerald and Company58,031,545.001,292.23
Capital Institutional Services, Inc. Equities1,982,195.0066.86
Caris & Company, Incorporated2,445,600.0050.24
Cathay Financial Corporation1,809,881.0037.97
Cazenove & Company10,040,208.00159.02
CIBC World Markets Corporation13,163,389.00260.73
CIMB-GK Securities PTE.Limited6,086,047.0021.98
Citation Group1,227,152.0046.42
Citibank,N.A.6,266,000.0039.49
Citigroup Global Market Korea Securities, Limited261,628.0036.85
Citigroup Global Markets Asia Limited7,747,537.0051.99
Citigroup global Markets Aust Pty LimitedG1,153,509.0055.42
Citigroup Global Markets Australia Ptr4,581,311.00129.60
Citigroup Global Markets Inc/Salomon Brothers7,867,984.0049.75
Citigroup Global Markets India3,468,798.0054.28
Citigroup Global Markets Limited698,161,507.001,142.93
Citigroup Global Markets UK Equity, Limited17,088,883.00190.85
Citigroup Global Markets, Incorporated2,530,705,772.422,454.17
CLSA India Limited, India273,500.0017.33
CLSA Securities Korea, Limited585,690.00103.35
CLSA Securities Malaysia SDN BHD1,681,200.0020.60
Collins Stewart2,094,745.0046.48
Concorde Ertekpapir Ugynokseg Rt88,997.0028.68
Cowen & Company, LLC781,463.0029.32
Cowen and Company118,655,000.0076.94
Credit Agricole Indosuez Cheuvreux13,616,648.00242.41
Credit Lyonnais Securities20,998,538.00126.37
Credit Lyonnais Securities (Asia)15,635,000.0072.76
Credit Lyonnais Securities (USA), Incorporated44,632,677.00151.30
Credit Lyonnais Securities Asia/Guernsey167,167,642.00427.94
Credit Lyonnias Securities (Asia)33,065,361.00116.22
Credit Suisse First Boston10,223,199.0067.80
Credit Suisse First Boston (Europe)590,296.00108.17
Credit Suisse First Boston (Europe), Limited2,517,152,841.00491.77
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC1,770,033,983.271,713.18
CS First Boston (Hong Kong), Limited55,764,728.00343.13
CSFB Australia Equities, Limited5,656,417.0050.16
CT Smith22,524,200.0031.96
D Carnegie AG1,148,442.0019.77
Daewoo Securities Company, Limited, Seoul Korea82,720.0023.62
Daiwa SBCM Europe1,639,600.0028.50
Daiwa Securities America, Incorporated12,090,228.00180.53
Davis, Mendel and Regenstein3,512,851.0078.07
DBS Vickers Securities (Singapore)11,001,100.0037.03
Deutche Bank492,685.0023.38
Deutsche Bank AG Frankfurt604,789.0055.18
Deutsche Bank AG Jakarta9,856,000.0017.32
Deutsche Bank AG London797,428,471.00562.12
Deutsche Bank Securities1,642,909,968.071,600.82
Deutsche Equities In Private, Limited DB4,232,846.0094.89
Deutsche Securities Asia, Limited208,604,735.00617.46
Dowling & Partners Securities, LLC469,400.0019.06
DSP Merrill Lynch, Limited4,544,017.00268.17
Edwards AG Sons, Incorporated16,631,532.00350.94
Enam Securities Pvt, Limited1,611,009.0020.83
Enskilda Securities AB2,202,766.0043.45
Exane S.A.619,774.0027.98
Fidelity Capital Markets10,862,541.00230.02
Financial Brokerage Group (FBG)200,000.0047.97
Firefly Capital, Incorporated2,310,530.0046.89
First Albany Capital, Incorporated1,831,394.0045.71
First South Securities430,170.0036.19
Fortis Bank (Nederland) N.V.130,979.0017.08
Fox-Pitt Kelton Limited536,914.0026.30
Friedman Billings & Ramsey8,378,262.00173.53
G Trade Services, Limited2,997,294.0030.83
GMP Securities, Limited.4,873,300.0073.87
Goldman Sachs & Company6,595,910,941.462,238.89
Goldman Sachs (Asia), LLC32,912,354.00144.45
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing16,461,696.00171.59
Goldman Sachs International, Limited1,124,049,438.00573.75
Grand Pacific Securities, Incorporated20,740,036.00444.74
Griswold Company2,615,191.0085.59
Gunnallen Financial43,999,000.00885.78
Guzman & Company11,756,075.00272.21
Harris Nesbitt Corporation4,057,939.00135.03
Heflin & Company, LLC704,623.0020.37
HG Asia Securities (Phil), Incorporated16,076,220.0097.03
Hoare Govett (India) Securities Pvt Limited1,491,542.0023.40
Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation5,962,102.0026.76
HSBC Bank, PLC175,441,088.40176.62
HSBC James Capel Seoul219,564.0048.51
HSBC Securities India Holdings137,400.0019.45
Icici Brokerage Services1,494,453.0020.35
ING Bank NV5,150,264.00170.90
Instinet85,428,118.001,602.57
Instinet Pacific, Limited85,009,411.00370.41
Instinet U.K., Limited51,219,864.00360.56
Instinet, LLC3,696,045.0022.35
Investec Henderson Crosthwaite1,879,338.00127.32
Investec Securities1,645,102.0047.03
Investment Technology Group, Limited255,142,008.002,926.24
ITG Securities Hong Kong, Limited18,888,254.0030.04
ITG, Incorporated4,432,265.0052.47
J B Were and Son5,026,932.0067.39
J P Morgan Securities, Incorporated3,854,623,598.731,748.98
J.P. Morgan Securities, Limited1,695,941.0047.07
Janney Montgomery, Scott, Incorporated580,320.0023.81
Jefferies & Company26,585,197.00867.31
JM Morgan Stanley Securities Pvt Limited5,944,312.00126.63
Jones & Associates, Incorporated5,479,165.00124.25
Jones Trading Institutional Services, LLC1,486,402.0035.81
JP Morgan Securities (Asia Pacific), Limited327,146,742.00799.06
JP Morgan Securities (Far East), Limited Seoul978,820.00167.60
JP Morgan Securities Australia, Limited5,776,395.0032.23
JP Morgan Securities, Limited738,417,061.821,078.61
KAS-Associates N.V.1,005,938.00119.25
Keefe Bruyette & Woods, Incorporated501,059.0020.91
Kempen & Company N.V.1,353,720.0030.89
Kepler Equities2,578,722.0044.23
Kepler Equities Sucursal En Espana780,295.0019.85
Kepler Equities Zurich160,160.0055.89
Kim Eng Securities PTE Limited, Singapore4,370,400.0025.41
King, CL & Associates, Incorporated528,280.0021.83
Kleinwortbenson Securities, Limited10,929,493.00258.67
Knight Securities9,434,566.00211.59
Kotak Securities6,002,752.00150.36
La Branche Financial #210,147,581.00328.41
Lazard Capital Markets, LLC1,405,793.0042.76
Leerink Swann and Company16,466,862.00339.30
Lehman Brothers International (Europe) Seoul Br107,780.0039.83
Lehman Brothers International (Europe)260,514,386.001,007.19
Lehman Brothers Securities (Asia)5,348,500.0042.73
Lehman Brothers, Incorporated4,614,903,636.0324,602.54
Lehman Brothers, Incorporated., Taiwan3,615,000.0020.49
Liquidnet, Incorporated9,919,180.00227.52
Loop Capital Markets, LLC2,052,079.0081.90
Lynch Jones And Ryan, Incorporated14,478,040.00456.80
M S Security Services1,131,704.0033.62
Macquarie Equities, Limited (Sydney)22,439,618.00179.97
Macquarie Securities (Singapore)3,537,100.0025.21
Macquarie Securities Limited Seoul930,416.0079.26
Macquarie Securities, Limited100,713,356.00454.49
Magavceo Lee & Company11,299,816.00232.65
Magna Securities Corporation1,823,965.0042.55
Merrill Lynch International1,499,205,766.201,505.55
Merrill Lynch Professional Clearing Corporation8,285,674.00150.13
Merrill Lynch, Pierce Fenner And Smith625,678,839.001,383.32
Merrill Lynch,Pierce,Fenner & Smith, Incorporated4,969,899,349.691,871.87
Miletus Trading, LLC9,146,537.00180.38
Miller Tabak & Company, LLC2,939,665.0030.95
Mischler Financial Group, Incorporated-Equities8,409,132.00184.42
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities International 976,515.0018.13
Mizuho International PLC2,492,157.0016.78
Mizuho Securities Asia, Limited4,546,632.0033.72
Montrose Securities Equities1,013,862.0027.16
Morgan Stanley and Company International9,932,239,418.001,121.06
Morgan Stanley and Company International Taipei Metro11,360,570.0043.12
Morgan Stanley Company, Incorporated7,249,287,143.161,733.52
Morgan Stanley Securities, Limited2,726,306.0033.20
Motilal Oswal Securities, Limited2,045,220.0047.56
Nam Holdings Limited Julia House212,962.0023.03
National Financial Services Corporation153,063,940.00680.49
NCB Stockbrokers, Limited890,203.0022.27
Nesbitt Burns3,767,867.00106.35
Neubergerand Berman1,884,667.0040.74
Nomura Securities Company, Limited480,131,160.00198.25
Nomura Securities International158,965,315.001,869.50
Nordic Partners1,718,520.0053.99
Nyfix Transaction Services #21,066,347.0021.22
O Neil, William and Company, Inc./BCC Clrg1,578,766.0079.58
Oien Securities, Incorporated15,548,685.00318.72
Oppenheim, Sal.,Jr Und Cie Koeln740,959.0046.11
Pacific American Securities, LLC4,393,887.0092.95
Penson Financial Services, Incorporated3,529,233.0068.47
Pereire Tod, Limited873,803.0043.53
Pershing Securities, Limited1,551,472.0040.39
Pershing, LLC701,494,055.0074.67
Pipeline Trading Systems, LLC3,221,764.0063.04
Piper Jaffray51,068,831.9658.78
Prudential Equity Group27,183,276.00488.57
Pulse Trading, LLC5,166,223.00138.99
RBC Capital Markets1,710,532.0081.75
RBC Dominion Securities, Incorporated185,507,416.0082.63
Redburn Partners, LLP439,449.0017.22
Roberts & Ryan Investments, Incorporated1,381,994.0033.12
Rochdale Securities Corporation.(CLS Thru 443)3,256,475.0085.77
Rosenblatt Securities, Incorporated10,365,241.00210.93
S.G. Cowen & Company, LLC450,830.0016.82
S.S Kantilal Ishwarlal Securities681,612.0024.44
Salomon Smith Barney Korea, Limited489,330.0091.09
Salomon Smith Barney, Incorporated63,535,489.00215.79
Samsung Securities Company, Limited499,617.0071.90
Samuel A Ramirez & Company, Incorporated4,422,100.0091.99
Sanders Morris Mundy16,741,608.00332.94
Sanford C Bernstein Company, LLC3,004,101.0097.56
Sanford C. Bernstein, Limited984,919.0062.77
Scotia Capital (USA), Incorporated595,900.0021.62
Seslia Securities5,420,059.00110.36
SG Americas Securities, LLC3,403,844.0079.65
SG Securities Hong Kong42,359,388.00150.80
Societe Generale London Branch43,034,850.001,260.27
Standard Bank of South Africa818,200.0034.84
Stifel Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated3,793,705.00108.45
TD Investments, Limited Cyprus912,100.0033.08
Thomas Weisel Partners, LLC5,754,163.00134.01
Tokyo Mitsubishi International, PLC2,511,421.0036.11
Tokyo-Mitsubishi Securities (USA)1,165,812.0027.35
Toronto Dominion Bank11,968,951.00205.40
Toronto Dominion Securities978,100.0019.55
Trust Group For Securities233,000.0058.37
UBS AG519,784,594.00846.99
UBS AG London22,588,449.00153.60
UBS Securities Asia, Limited160,208,702.00728.17
UBS Securities Canada, Incorporated1,684,522.0045.00
UBS Securities, LLC672,523,297.06898.39
UBS Warburg Securities Limited Taiwan Branch31,289,257.00111.65
UBS Warburg, LLC813,299.0051.14
Unx, Incorporated7,600,084.0081.99
Utendahl Capital Partners LP3,240,149.0069.48
Wachovia Capital Markets, LLC2,842,526.00115.97
Warburg Dillion Read (Asia), Limited2,706,666.0047.11
Warburg Dillon Read Secs India Pvt, Limited1,575,421.0038.68
Warburg Dillon Read Securities570,703.00910.21
Warburg Dillon Read Securities, Limited1,593,670.00183.53
Weeden & Company15,176,655.00380.40
Williams Capital Group LP (The)1,239,160.0028.51
Woori Investment Securities160,580.0029.02
Zannex Securities7,229,487.0073.51
Various Brokers203,973,252.081,411.49
Total65,448,750,555.54$91,722.31


Entries 1 - 256 of 256