CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | International Currency Menu
CalPERS On-Line
INTERNATIONAL CURRENCY REPORT
Entries 1 - 32 of 32
CurrencyPar ValueBook ValueMarket Value

ARGENTINE PESO403,359.68130,801.68130,589.94
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR14,184,439.7811,993,907.3712,034,081.74
BRAZILIAN REAL3,350,311.381,752,706.161,739,517.84
CANADIAN DOLLAR15,053,761.6314,081,911.4614,151,597.31
CHILEAN PESO1,423,682,959.002,724,453.502,702,767.83
CZECH KORUNA3,775,742.44177,337.24177,451.11
DANISH KRONE29,377,083.135,296,891.995,331,400.52
EGYPTIAN POUND260.9945.8545.85
EURO CURRENCY169,277,232.84226,881,518.39228,617,391.63
HONG KONG DOLLAR96,708,035.0912,374,613.9512,370,078.30
HUNGARIAN FORINT177,235,358.25968,734.59974,157.85
INDIAN RUPEE24,138,712.76592,055.81592,688.29
INDONESIAN RUPIAH2,010,456,490.41221,969.96222,518.70
ISRAELI SHEKEL3,807,972.95923,689.75896,225.59
JAPANESE YEN4,693,575,300.0038,167,029.7638,006,197.00
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT579,634.13166,386.57167,888.23
MEXICAN PESO (NEW)55,311,136.915,118,851.235,125,221.77
MOROCCAN DIRHAM2,700.00324.25325.88
NEW TAIWAN DOLLAR715,127,958.6621,735,208.0021,758,898.51
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR302,093.07223,369.60233,381.93
NORWEGIAN KRONE9,366,886.371,563,483.281,585,900.97
PERUVIAN NOUVEAU SOL696.86219.36220.01
PHILIPPINE PESO840,746,938.6318,226,364.4218,178,312.19
POLISH ZOLTY884,631.35306,309.60317,624.30
POUND STERLING20,489,678.9240,680,336.2641,109,428.07
SINGAPORE DOLLAR7,047,441.854,591,226.004,607,827.57
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND50,398,326.047,070,916.577,146,671.29
SOUTH KOREAN WON697,465,400.00752,883.86754,914.40
SWEDISH KRONA20,853,915.723,013,270.343,041,170.69
SWISS FRANC9,489,414.657,705,420.507,742,668.60
THAILAND BAHT51,510,277.391,488,272.781,491,970.38
TURKISH LIRA6,913,074.135,236,344.145,293,115.98
Total$434,166,854.22$436,502,250.27


Entries 1 - 32 of 32