CalPERS On-Line Introduction Main Menu
Main Menu | AIM Menu
CalPERS On-Line
AIM INTERNATIONAL LTD PARTNERSHIPS REPORT
Entries 1 - 38 of 38
PartnershipSharesBook ValueMarket Value

ADVENT INTERNATIONAL GPE V D7,762,784.819,923,650.6230,209,198.87
APAX CR III18,251.961.10-   
APAX GERMAN EUROPEAN VENTURES2,041,498.981,027,876.44-   
APAX VENTURES IV INAL PARTNERS2,252,191.013,498,773.5750,652.26
BIRCH HILL EQUITY PRTNS III LP49,781,812.7044,214,666.3446,710,855.93
BRIDGEPOINT EUROPE III D68,401,549.9988,943,660.5392,417,988.52
CANDOVER 1994 U K L P9,798,866.8616,000,403.80-   
CANDOVER 1997 U S NO 1 L P11,813,040.4217,958,601.502,221,027.33
CANDOVER 2001 FUND NO 187,518,949.00102,369,035.15195,016,740.07
CANDOVER 2005 FUND US NO 164,491,701.0083,177,336.5187,057,813.00
CARLYLE EUROPE PARTNERS II15,955,044.0019,871,241.6847,418,890.69
CARLYLE EUROPE REALTY PARTNERS19,620,675.5523,081,912.2252,770,575.29
CARLYLE JAPAN INTL PARTNERS II2,591,270,809.0021,948,783.923,608,812.98
CARLYLE JAPAN PARTNERS LP1,850,770,138.0016,129,257.0830,684,886.92
CLESSIDRA CAPITAL PARTNERS17,832,674.7622,518,715.0319,405,204.21
CVC EUROPEAN EQ PTNERS IV(B)LP100,168,949.37127,973,088.74184,462,368.95
CVC EUROPEAN EQTY TNDM FND B45,566,968.6161,039,745.3761,299,541.22
DARBY CONVERGINGEROPE5,914,725.807,611,274.168,268,077.45
DOUGHTY HANSON + CO FUND II466,376.00778,898.62120,210.06
DOUGHTY HANSON + CO FUND II3,118,812.00468,360.41803,883.95
DOUGHTY HANSON + CO FUND II1,526,882.001,014,636.13393,558.32
DOUGHTY HANSON + CO FUND II25,349,158.3313,344,978.423,142,218.78
IRONBRIDGE CAPITAL 2003/421,568,135.8916,240,711.4122,428,282.61
IRONBRIDGE FUND II16,872,200.0013,914,041.0716,114,837.00
KKR EUROPEAN FD II107,884,324.00137,090,674.20152,734,188.77
MAGNUM CAPITAL245,610.00331,708.62109,105.00
PERMIRA EUROPE III LP 251,845,480.0065,606,050.80138,939,530.47
PERMIRA UK VENTURE FD IV6,784,990.3610,728,158.681,721,861.97
PERMIRA UK VENTURE FUND III2,606,462.654,293,214.16203,818.88
PERMIRA VENTURES EUROPEAN FD18,601,528.4329,913,949.7338,987,151.62
PERMIRA VENTURES EUROPEAN FD7,168,000.007,450,433.995,196,594.05
POLISH ENTERPRISE FUND V43,763,415.2055,921,988.19117,843,418.39
POLISH ENTERPRISE FUND VI10,661,247.5114,198,911.7012,023,682.44
RFG PRIVATE EQUITY28,114,384.1023,547,897.2716,820,663.69
RHONE PARTNERS III LP29,028,459.0037,946,369.8237,106,349.07
RICHARDSON PRIVATE EQUITY II5,917,276.315,306,835.453,529,350.88
THE SECOND EUROPEAN EQUITY46,012,726.3754,089,142.1268,865,712.10
TRICOR PACIFIC CAPITAL PARTNER13,311,024.6512,061,220.7411,250,932.97
Total $1,171,536,205.29$1,509,937,984.71


Entries 1 - 38 of 38