Main Menu | International Currency Menu
CalPERS On-Line
INTERNATIONAL CURRENCY REPORT
Entries 1 - 27 of 27
CurrencyPar ValueBook ValueMarket Value

AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR76,162,012.0656,056,757.5756,584,549.97
BRAZILIAN REAL5,538,647.342,544,204.952,559,153.21
CANADIAN DOLLAR21,056,187.1318,886,699.5118,933,717.39
CHILEAN PESO291,523,393.00561,266.56540,158.22
CZECH KORUNA10,249,688.76452,937.34459,368.77
DANISH KRONE42,563,067.097,164,216.917,296,004.65
EURO232,031,328.90294,349,999.92296,686,799.74
HONG KONG DOLLAR122,470,391.6915,784,627.8515,768,043.23
HUNGARIAN FORINT182,243,359.05891,205.49822,684.80
INDIAN RUPEE39,858,830.39862,202.35865,743.50
ISRAELI SHEKEL3,894.89884.67877.87
JAPANESE YEN14,312,828,789.00123,556,834.55125,205,168.10
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT1,816,898.70495,948.15494,461.48
MEXICAN PESO (NEW)47,967,291.274,207,398.604,249,537.45
NEW TAIWAN DOLLAR281,890,263.008,716,610.198,706,497.29
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR3,061,566.542,003,755.281,868,015.10
NORWEGIAN KRONE32,154,787.855,179,209.635,167,420.03
PHILIPPINE PESO5,381,992.84100,990.68101,303.34
POLISH ZLOTY369,077.47119,784.12115,796.29
POUND STERLING68,986,687.90126,017,579.76127,594,341.67
SINGAPORE DOLLAR28,218,664.6417,719,381.9917,844,667.30
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND15,021,964.962,135,438.902,106,350.47
SOUTH KOREAN WON1,720,438,475.001,799,648.471,813,469.45
SWEDISH KRONA176,367,788.4923,788,272.0324,483,794.34
SWISS FRANC19,110,368.9615,330,228.3715,600,301.19
THAILAND BAHT15,186,579.23397,833.63398,023.30
TURKISH LIRA658,534.17400,380.43414,563.53
Total$729,524,297.90$736,680,811.68


Entries 1 - 27 of 27